Time For Memories
       More than an Art Gallery
636-359-4551
Art is not what YOU see but what you make OTHERS see. -- Degas
HomeAbout ArtistOur ShopCustom OrdersPhoto Gallery

Contact Us
Northern lights
"Tiger Eyes" Necklace              
         On a Domino 
Beginners Crochet
      Your Choice


Time For Memories Painting class schedule.
Classes at Time For Memories are taught by professionally trained artist using the highest quality materials.

Class subjects are chosen to students ability of expertise. We offer Beginners,Intermediate and Advanced Classes.

Interested in a different type of class just ask or check back often, our schedule will change every month. 


YOU CAN DO IT.  Class will be 4 hours long from 1 pm to 5 pm.  

*(Bring your own Beverage and glass)  such as soda,wine water. 

Price of Class is $40.00 + cost of materials (approx $15.00) $55.00 total

* call to reserve a spot today








​         "Childrens Class"
​                  Acrylic
Children's class is open to ages 5 and above. Class is   1 hour from 4pm to 5pm. (Adults are Welcome to stay)

WE RECOMMEND A OLD SHIRT THEY CAN GET PAINT ON. 

Price of Class is $10.00 +cost of materials (approx $5.00) $15.00 total

It's gonna be a FUN.
      Grandma did it and YOU can            too.You will amaze yourself!

Basic stitches and many other techniques will be patiently presented. Please ask questions if we go to fast you won't hurt our feelings. 

Class is 2 hours of fun and excitement and will start at 1pm to 3pm  

Price of the class is $20.00 + cost of materials.(approx $2.00)
 "Lighthouse on Pemaquid Point"
     Mixed media  Acrylic on flooring Tile

 It's Easier than it Looks!
Class is 4 hours and starts at 1pm and will go to 5pm.

 Refreshments will be served 

Price of Class is $40.00 + cost of Materials (approx $15.00) 
Very cute store,

 We enjoy seeing what is new on our return visits, It's One of our favorite shops In Hermann.

                   The Hash family
​January 12th
Jauary 19th
** Material Costs could vary**
Samples of each class Products can be seen at the our beautiful shop here in Hermann.
 Please call or Email us to get signed up for a class or if you just have a question
636-359-4551
Joan Peters and Lynn Chasteen from our October Acrylic class
oil on canvas
2017 Class Schedule, Has been put on hold for the fall festivities but will return to full schedule in 2018
Crochet Basics
Jauary 19th
March 9th
February 9th
February 16th
February 23rd
Beginners Crochet
      Your Choice


      Grandma did it and YOU can            too.You will amaze yourself!

Basic stitches and many other techniques will be patiently presented. . Bring your own hook and yarn

Class is 2 hours of fun and excitement and will start at 1pm to 3pm  

Price of the class is $20.00 + cost of materials.(approx $2.00)
 "Lighthouse"
    Children's Class
         Water​color crayons

Class is 2 hours and starts at 4pm and will go to 6pm.

Price of Class is $20.00 + cost of Materials (approx $8.00) 
 "Fawn"  
Colored Pencil
 
Class is 4 hours and starts at 1pm and will go to 5pm.

 Refreshments will be served 

Price of Class is $40.00 + cost of Materials (approx $12.00) 
       Make a Block

Basic stitches and many other techniques will be patiently presented. . Bring your own hook and yarn

Class is 2 hours of fun and will start at 1pm to 3pm .

Price of the class is $20.00 + cost of materials.(approx $2.00)
February 9th
March 9th
           "Puppy"
       Colored Pencil
       Children's Class

Class is 2 hours of fun and excitement and will start at 4pm to 6pm ..Parents welcome to Stay. bring a painting shirt to get dirty in.

Price of the class is $20.00 + cost of materials.(approx $3.00)
March 16th
March 23rd
     "Spring Flowers"
 Acrylic on canvas board
    Wine Design Class

Class is 4 hours of fun and excitement and will start at 1pm to 5pm ..PLease Bring your Own Choice of Beverages.  You will also be painting a matching Wine glass.

Price of the class is $40.00 + cost of materials.(approx $16.00)
      "Make a Block"
         Your Choice

Class is 2 hours of fun and will start at 1pm to 3pm .. Bring your own Hook and Yarn.

Price of the class is $20.00 + cost of materials.(approx $2.00)
     "Fruit of the Vine"
    Watercolor Crayon

Class is 4 hours and will start at 1pm  and go to 5pm .

Price of the class is $40.00 + cost of materials.(approx $12.00)
April 13th
     "Old Fishing Hole"
       Acrylic on Tile
      Children's Class

Class is 2 hours of fun and excitement and will start at 4pm to 6pm ..Parents welcome to Stay. bring a painting shirt to get dirty in.

Price of the class is $20.00 + cost of materials.(approx $8.00)
April 13th
April 20th
April 27th
     "Humming Birds"
   Colored Pencil 8x10
      
Class is 4 hours of fun and will start at 1pm to 5pm .. Gonna be a great project.

Price of the class is $40.00 + cost of materials.(approx $12.00)
  "Old Country Church"
 Watercolor on Cold Press Paper 16x20

Class is 4 hours of fun and will start at 1pm to 5pm .. Bring a Beverage of your choice

Price of the class is $40.00 + cost of materials.(approx $10.00)
Carter Enjoying the Children's Project we have once a month. It's always fun watch the little ones do Well.